Loading...

Your privacy

StickerApp
PRIVACY STATEMENT

The customers financial data and details will not be stored by us.

Your privacy is important to us. Personal information like name, address, phone and email address linked to a specific person. This statement applies only to info collected by this website. Not linked websites on this website.

StickerApp Sweden AB is based in Lomma, Sweden, EU reg: SE556855-593101, Poppelgatan 21, 234 35  LOMMA, Sweden.

Any information collected on this site is in line with the Data Protection Act 1998

Individuals under the age of 18 cannot order without the written consent of their parents or guardian.

What personal information is collected:

  • When placing an order, we acquire your name, address, delivery address, contact name, contact phone and email.
  • If you enter an online competition or survey we may also acquire the above information.
  • We may save your contact records when enquiring us my email or by our online contact form requiring assistance..
  • To fulfill your order
  • To provide requested marketing requests
  • To respond to your required requests and queries
  • To provide assistance when important changes to our service appears.
  • To provide assistance to our internal analysis i e Google analytics.



We use authorized third parties to help us fulfill payments etc. They will only use the minimally required information from you. And that information is solely used in that purpose and to complete their task.

If an unlikely event like a governmental or other regulatory authority investigating illegal activity requires us to provide your personal info we are entitled to do so.
We will never ever sell, transfer or lease any customer information to any third parties for mailing lists or any other marketing purposes without your expressed permission
Other type of collected info are: IP addresses, browser type, access time stamp, referring website, this is collected anonymously when your web browser enters this website. There is no way we can identify you personally. This info is produced to give us general statistics about the usage of our site & services. We may provide this info to our affiliate marketing companies and other third parties.


The use of cookies. Cookies has to be used on this site to keep track of the orders/contents of your shopping cart and your billing and delivery address when you are shopping with us. Once you have finished your purchase with us the cookies are deleted. However your order is still stored with us. If you do not finish your order with us your shopping basket, delivery and billing address will not remain. However your designed art in your basket will stay in your basket for up to 30 days.  Cookies do not contain any credit or debit card information. We will save any ordered case image for up to 30 days in order to provide repritning services

How long do we hold your information? We will only keep your personal information for as long as necessary and consistent with the purpose for which you have given it to us.

Control over and access to your information Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have certain rights to review, update and/or correct the personal information that StickerApp holds about you. You may contact StickerApp at any time to check the correctness, correct or update personal information relating to you by clicking on the "Contact Us" button on website or by writing us a letter at StickerApp, Poppelgatan 21, 234 35  LOMMA, Sweden

By accepting the terms you agree to our collection and use of this information and to the terms of this privacy policy. Should we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page. We advice you to check this page on a regular basis. Preferably before ordering each time.
Our email list. We do not send many emails but it may happen that we will send you an occasional marketing letter, you may unsubscribe from These letters by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of this email or emailing us at info@StickerApp.se or info@caseapp.co.uk
We take your online personal security very seriously!

To obviate any unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accordance and ensure the appropriate use of your personal information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic procedures to guard and safe keep the information we collect through the StickerApp and CaseApp websites

When you order on this webpage your personal info, including debit/credit card information, is collected using secure 256 bit encryption by our third party payment providers. Our websites Never store any payment information.

To operate your debit and credit card payments, StickerApp uses an self-contained Payment Service Provider which is fully approved as Level 1 compliant under the Payment Credit/Card Industry Data Security Standard. This is the highest level of consent.

StickerApp will never ask you to send any debit or credit card details or Paypal account details via email. If we require such details, for security reasons we will ask you to contact us by phone. Should you receive an email claiming to be from us wanting this type of information do not answer and contact us right away.